Yarra Valley Maxi - Results

Location : Lake Eppalock (1:20,000)

COURSE: 1

PlaceTeamName10P20P30PTotalPenaltyScoreTime
1 59 Derek Morris 10 10 9 570 0 570 02:51:51
2 76 Ted van Geldermalsen 9 8 10 550 0 550 02:53:36
3 6 Leigh Privett, Norm McCann 9 8 9 520 0 520 02:59:30
4 40 Blair Trewin 9 9 8 510 0 510 01:56:30
5 7 Neil Barr 9 9 8 510 0 510 02:58:41
6 44 Tim Dent, Barry Hart 8 9 8 500 0 500 02:52:19
7 8 Julie Flynn, Helen Edmonds 6 9 8 480 0 480 02:54:27
8 61 Peter Galvin 6 9 8 480 0 480 02:56:36
9 52 Vic Sedunary, Andrew Baker 8 6 9 470 0 470 02:55:23
10 28 Stephen Martin, Peter Martin 7 8 8 470 0 470 02:56:53
11 14 Hania Lada 7 8 8 470 0 470 02:57:35
12 26 Paul Leicester 6 8 8 460 0 460 02:54:03
13 42 Bruce Patterson, Clifford Heath 7 7 8 450 0 450 02:56:44
14 33 Ian Anthony Dodd, Reg Saunders, Andrew Howe 7 7 8 450 0 450 02:57:42
15 30 Denise Pike, Peter Grover 6 8 7 430 0 430 02:49:01
16 27 Brett Sparkes, Grant Jeffrey 6 9 6 420 0 420 02:52:40
17 5 Daryl Fleay, Michael Ellis 5 8 7 420 0 420 02:57:48
18 71 John Chellew, Colin Walker 5 6 8 410 0 410 02:55:44
19 58 Sue Neve 7 6 7 400 0 400 02:57:47
20 22 Rick Armstrong, Jacinta Armstrong 6 9 5 390 0 390 02:47:32
21 51 Peter Searle, Barry McCrae 5 8 6 390 0 390 02:56:42
22 72 Peter Irish 6 6 7 390 0 390 02:57:44
23 23 Fiona Fell, Don Fell 6 7 6 380 0 380 02:56:36
24 32 Kath Copland, Keith McQueen 5 8 7 420 40 380 03:03:45
25 60 Tim Hatley, Elizabeth Hatley 5 7 6 370 0 370 02:43:53
26 73 Ron Wescott, Cheryl Taylor 6 8 5 370 0 370 02:52:45
27 49 Roch Prendergast, Judy Prendergast 4 8 5 350 0 350 02:58:08
28 48 Ian Stirling, Peter Yeates 5 7 5 340 0 340 02:54:42
29 41 Anitra Dowling, Mary Hanna 4 6 6 340 0 340 02:56:28
30 55 Jo-Anne Keely, Jim Russell, Bryan Keely, Leon Keely 7 6 5 340 0 340 02:57:02
31 37 Greg Tamblyn 5 5 6 330 0 330 02:52:03
32 45 Rob Fell 4 5 6 320 0 320 01:35:21
33 24 Geoff Hudson, Trevor Holmes, Adam Smith 3 7 5 320 0 320 02:42:01
34 17 Allan Miller, Pat Miller 5 6 5 320 0 320 02:50:46
35 20 Tina Smith, Jenny Stewart, Bruce Stewart, Keran Challenger 4 6 5 310 0 310 02:54:13
36 31 Eric Davidson 4 7 4 300 0 300 02:51:59
37 43 Laurie Niven, Rex Niven 5 5 5 300 0 300 02:59:08
38 29 Robert Lewis 6 5 4 280 0 280 02:57:39
39 75 Henry Post 4 5 6 320 50 270 03:04:38
40 68 Lindsay Dale, Geoff Byron, Alison Byron 2 4 5 250 0 250 02:59:53
41 34 Debbie Dodd, Uze Yeates 2 5 4 240 0 240 02:49:18
42 21 Judi Herkes 3 6 3 240 0 240 02:58:36
43 3 Michael Hubbert 4 6 3 250 10 240 03:01:00
44 66 Rachel Edmonds, Tara Kenny, Meg Creely 5 5 4 270 30 240 03:02:08
45 64 John Meeking 5 4 5 280 50 230 03:04:51
46 39 Henk deJong, Ewan Templeton 2 4 4 220 0 220 02:53:16
47 57 Graeme Patterson, Penny Hearn 3 2 5 220 0 220 02:57:22
48 13 Libby Meeking, Jackie Dempster 4 6 2 220 0 220 02:57:29
49 11 Stan Gurman, Sue Gurman 4 6 2 220 0 220 02:58:48
50 16 Kevin Maloney 3 3 4 210 0 210 02:45:28
51 18 Ray Howe, Dale Howe 2 2 5 210 0 210 02:58:52
52 1 Dorothy Adrian 4 3 4 220 10 210 03:00:47
53 25 Andrea Slater, Christine Ellis 4 4 7 330 120 210 03:11:38
54 50 Diane Searle, Barbara McCrae 4 2 4 200 0 200 02:57:47
55 35 John Sheahan 4 5 2 200 0 200 02:58:03
56 4 Graeme Cadman, Kathleen Cadman 4 4 5 270 70 200 03:06:13
57 62 Daniel Gottliebsen 4 3 3 190 0 190 02:55:25
58 19 Ian Baker 3 2 5 220 30 190 03:02:05
59 54 Lawrie Edward, Judy Edward 3 6 2 210 30 180 03:02:52
60 74 Robyn Sunderland 2 1 4 160 0 160 02:48:26
61 2 Paul Adrian 5 2 2 150 0 150 02:42:34
62 38 Miranda Reaburn, Caitlin Hammond 4 4 1 150 0 150 02:53:14
63 69 Schon Hudson, Ramona Holmes 2 1 4 160 10 150 03:00:12
64 36 Jenny Sheahan 3 4 1 140 0 140 02:58:02
65 56 Kenn Taylor, Peter Creely 4 4 5 270 130 140 03:12:20
66 78 Kathy Liley 2 4 1 130 0 130 01:46:37
67 9 Evan Barr, David Hudson 1 2 50 20 30 03:01:45
68 12 John Dempster 3 5 3 220 230 -10 03:22:37